Studio Type

Manila, Metro Manila

Listed 1 day ago

Key details

Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

1

Floor area

22.4 sqm

Price per sqm

₱111,607/sqm

Year built

2010

Parking

0

Floors

22

Floor level

2

Furnished

Semi-furnished

Condition

Good condition

Description

THE PERFECT CONDO | Avida Towers San Lazaro Skip the long commutes and live where the action is! Whether you are a student, a medical professional, or an investor, this unit puts you right in the heart of Manila’s most vital hubs. UNIT DETAILS: • Size: 22.40 sqm Studio Unit • Location: MJC Road, Sta. Cruz, Manila (Right behind SM San Lazaro) • Status: Clean Title on hand • Dues: Fully updated monthly dues and Real Property Tax (Amilyar) WHY THIS LOCATION? Everything you need is just minutes away: 📚 Top-Tier Education: UST, FEU, UE, CEU, St. Jude College, Mapua University, PUP, and San Beda College. 🏥 Medical Centers: UST Hospital, Chinese General Hospital, Metropolitan Medical Center, San Lazaro Hospital, and Jose Reyes Memorial Medical Center. 🛍️ Malls & Essentials: SM San Lazaro (right next door!), SM Manila, Divisoria, Quiapo, Isetann, and Ever Gotesco. 🚇 Easy Access & Transit: • LRT Station: Tayuman Station • Major Roads: España Blvd, Quezon Ave, Taft Ave, Rizal Ave, and Intramuros. 💰 PRICE: ₱2.5M (Cash Only) — Slightly Negotiable ✨ Direct Buyers Only 📩 Message to inquire or schedule an ocular visit!

Amenities

Swimming poolCCTVGeneratorGardenPet friendlySecurity/GuardElevatorWheelchair accessible

Document status

Title (TCT): Clean title
Tax declaration current
Foreigner-eligible structure
Can foreigners buy this property?

Yes — foreigners can directly own condominium units in the Philippines, as long as foreign ownership in the building does not exceed 40% of the total units. Always confirm the current foreign-ownership ratio with the developer or HOA before paying any deposit.

This is general information, not legal advice. Always consult a licensed Philippine real estate lawyer.

Location

Manila, Metro Manila

Approximate location

Open Manila in Google Maps →