FOR SALE 8,089 sqm PRIME COMMERCIAL LOT - Tanza, Cavite

Tanza, Cavite

Listed 3 days ago

Key details

Lot area

8089 sqm

Price per sqm

₱2,905/sqm

Description

🏢 FOR SALE: PRIME COMMERCIAL LOT 📍 Along Antero Soriano Highway, Tanza, Cavite 💰 Selling Price: ₱23.5M Gross 📐 Lot Area: 8,089 sqm 🚗 Frontage: 15 meters ✨ Ideal for: • Commercial development • Warehouse / logistics hub • Gas station • Transport terminal • Industrial or mixed-use project 📍 Nearby Landmarks: • Near Tanza–Trece Road • Accessible to CAVITEX • Minutes away from SM Tanza • Near Puregold Tanza • Accessible to residential communities and industrial areas • Along major highway with steady vehicle traffic 🌧 Flood-Free Area (Buyers are encouraged to conduct site verification.) 📄 ATS Available 📞 For Inquiries & Site Viewing: Marci Almare - RES Under REB PRC# 3246

Document status

Title (TCT): Not provided
Tax declaration current
Filipino-only ownership
Can foreigners buy this property?

Foreigners cannot own land directly in the Philippines, but there are legal structures that work: a long-term lease (up to 50 years, renewable), ownership through a Philippine corporation (max 40% foreign equity), or purchase through a Filipino spouse. Speak to a Philippine real estate lawyer before committing.

This is general information, not legal advice. Always consult a licensed Philippine real estate lawyer.

Location

Tanza, Cavite

Approximate location

View on Google Maps

Also explore rentals in Tanza

See all rentals in Tanza on TPLRentals.com →

Market analytics

PRO

Median price · Tanza

₱4.8M

Avg price/sqm · Tanza