Fully Furnished 2BR Condo Unit in AMAIA Steps Pasig

Pasig City, Metro Manila

Floor area

42.92 sqm

Price per sqm

₱111,836/sqm

Year built

2015

Parking

0

Floors

1

Floor level

9

Furnished

Fully furnished

Condition

Good condition

Description

Full listing: Fully furnished 2BR condo unit with Balcony @ AMAIA Steps Pasig Unit size: 42.92sqm For Loan Takeout / Full Payment(cash/bank loan) 1.7M - Cash-out/Equity 3.1M - bank balance TCP 4.8M The 1.7M equity is slightly negotiable Open for loan takeout transaction or full amount payment (cash or bank loan) All furnishings as is, most furnitures and appliances will be included on the sale. Rfs: moving out to a new house

Amenities

Swimming poolSecurity/GuardCCTVGeneratorElevatorParkingGardenBalconyWheelchair accessible

Document status

Title (TCT): With mortgage
Tax declaration current
Foreigner-eligible structure
Can foreigners buy this property?

Yes — foreigners can directly own condominium units in the Philippines, as long as foreign ownership in the building does not exceed 40% of the total units. Always confirm the current foreign-ownership ratio with the developer or HOA before paying any deposit.

This is general information, not legal advice. Always consult a licensed Philippine real estate lawyer.

Location

Pasig City, Metro Manila

Approximate location

Open Pasig City in Google Maps →

Similar properties

Also explore rentals in Pasig City

See all rentals in Pasig City on TPLRentals.com →

Market analytics

PRO

Median price · Pasig City

₱4.8M

Avg price/sqm · Pasig City